Scientific committee
Ján Benčat
University of Žilina, Slovakia
Jozef Dický
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava, Slovakia
Zuzana Dimitrovová
New University of Lisbon, Portugal
Ilona Dzenite
Riga Technical University, Latvia
Petr Janas
VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Norbert Jendželovský
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava, Slovakia
Zbyněk Keršner
Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Stanislav Kmeť
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Eva Kormaníková
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Kamila Kotrasová
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Juraj Králik
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava, Slovakia
Martin Krejsa
VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Pavel Kuklík
Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Vincent Kvočák
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Ioan-Sorin Leoveanu
Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Izabela Major
Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Maciej Major
Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Jiří Máca
Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Ján Mandula
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Jozef Melcer
University of Žilina, Slovakia
Mária Mihaliková
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Milan Moravčík
University of Žilina, Slovakia
Drahomír Novák
Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Rositsa Petkova
Higher School of Civil Engineering Varna, Bulgaria
Ján Ravinger
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava, Slovakia
Milan Sokol
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava, Slovakia
Jozef Sumec
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava, Slovakia
Ioan Száva
Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Michal Šejnoha
Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Michal Tomko
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Valentin-Vasile Ungureanu
Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Josef Vičan
University of Žilina, Slovakia
Sorin Vlase
Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Roman Vodička
Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Milan Žmindák
University of Žilina, Slovakia
Organizing committee
Kamila Kotrasová, Eva Kormaníková
Eva Panulinová, Viktória Bajzecerová, Iveta Hegedüsová